Back to Home

DIY Crafts

Supplied By Laland Apps    On Aug. 3, 2015    Comments(50)

APP for iPhone DIY Crafts version3 Download

Take a break and enjoy doing those crafts with your kids.
We often update it with new, diy crafts.
Now you can have lots of beautiful crafts that are easy to create.

-- Features --
* View lots of diy crafts tutorials
* Share app with friends (email, facebook, twitter, MMS)
* Share the images with friends
* Set images as wallpaper in your device
* Direct rate the app to let users know how amazing app is :-)
* Receive notifications when new images are uploaded
* Tablet support
* Upload your photos and we will publish them! (use our email address to do it)

-- Internet Usage --
Application uses Internet connection to load images. There are a lot of them so they could not be provided with the application. After first use images will load faster.

-- Feedback --
If you have any suggested features or improvements please leave a comment, or send me an email at support@lalandapps.com
In case something is not working correctly please let me know, I'll be glad to fix that.
Please post comments and feedback. When posting low rating please describe what is wrong to give the possibility to fix that issue.

-- Ads --
There are ads in this app. Images for this app are stored on the Internet and this costs money.
Application is free, it does not promote paid version of this app, the only way to support future development is to include ads.
Please treat that with understanding.

Want to remove links & photos from our directory? Contact support@lalandapps.com and send us your web page and photo links.

By downloading this app you are agreeing to our terms of service which can be found at: http://lalandapps.com/terms-of-service/

Laland Apps part of our Lifestyle and have average installs from 100000 to 500000. Last Update Aug. 3, 2015. Appstore play rating is 73.5178. Current verison is 3. Actual size 2.2 MB.

What's new

    New crafts added!
    You can now share ideas with friends!
    Set images as wallpapers!
Download diy-crafts-2.apk 2.2 MB

Reviews

Pop ups Every time I open this app I get pop up. So many I spending more time closing them than seen what's on this app. How do I stop the pop ups.

Great ideas but... The share link from individual pictures doesn't work. You hit share and nothing happens. I love that it forces you to use your own creativity and leaves you open to ending up with an idea that is your own by not always having instructions. If you could save to your own device it would be better, then you could use Google pic search like with DIY 1000...

5 stars after updating Y does it need Internet connection plz fix it then ill give u 5 stars

So confused.... How do I save the ideas I like so that I can refer back to them later??????

Some Good ideas Could use some instructions as following just the pictures can be difficult But I'll definitely be trying Some of them.

So much late I am so pleased to laland its take much time to open pic but why plz fix i will give you 3 more star waiting for your correction $$$$$$/ and ideas are difficult

It's a good app I would give it a five star but some need instructions but beside that it's a good app

OK so I saved a craft and it made the craft home screen.and I saved it to my email.

Load It doesn't load anything

Fine, Just needs... It needs instructions. I couldn't understand half of the pictures. Please add them.

The instructions r not clear

Oh its good idea.thank you

These are great gifts

Nooreen Awesome!

Interesting I liked this app.

It is GREAT STUFF!!!!! I ? this app its great!!!!!!

Were are the directions

Hated it Very bad apps

Fab crafty ideas! Well done on your first edition :-) ya very clever and I can't wait to try the ideas that I can understand lol

One request Is there any way to put some instructions on some of these. I know that some are common sense but some info would be helpful. Or is there another site to check? Would love to make a lot of these. Thank you. God Bless

Diy I truly love this app very much this does make me very happy because I do love making new fun projects thank you for sending this to me please can you keep me updated with new projects to make because it is quite fun

Love all the ideas Keep them coming

Great ideas but please in another app mention some instructions

Cute ideas Hopefully next app can include instructions to follow along with step by step.

Very nice but small.

Hema , loved it .... Wow yr kya app h mujhe ykeen nhi ho rha ki aise mst apps bhi hoti h, ab log hmari hlp ke liye new apps launch krte h .. sooooo thanks to those who help us to do craft work. SACCH M BEST APP H USE THIS APP.

Laland apps are great it helps the environment and we recycle materials we waste everyday u are awesome

There's only pictures there's nothing else to help you

)) Very wonderful app! I liked it)) thanks to the developers))

shumaila amir i love this app so much this help me so much in Arts

Inspired Love it you should tri it

Like but.... I like bt showing games apps each 3 sec. So i cant load in my mind. Plz cut that ads.. or we l gv up and gv bad feed back abt thz .

I love the crafts but I don't like the stupid ads. I hit the ad by accident and it came up with a screen that my phone was infected with a virus!! I had to close out all my apps just to get it off the phone. It locked my screen!

Love it! Can't wait to start working on most of them!

Literally the worst. Pics are small, no discriptions, and spam ads every click. Deleting asap

Got to learn lots Especially rose flower from satin cloth

wow i love it but they aren't enough

Very nice App..thanks !!

I will send to my friends

It's a great app

Love it Asome

Loved this app All the art work is fabulous

Hate the ads They are sooooooo annoying!!!!!

Verry good

Terrible It's just pictures. No materials list. No instructions. Just bad picture progression that you can't enlarge.

I like it but ... There are too many game apps and there are only a few diys so it is just a waste of time but the crafts are kind of cute but ,don't download it trust me

Neethu I like it very and useful to me

Save It would be cool if u could save pictures

So confused.... How do I save the ideas I like so that I can refer back to them later??????

It is GREAT STUFF!!!!! I ? this app its great!!!!!!