Back to Home

Papi Rubber

Supplied By Sunflat    On Nov. 1, 2015    Comments(43)

APP for iPhone Papi Rubber version1.0.6 Download

Mr.Papi (red ball guy) fights with many enemies. His weapon is a spiky ball with a rubber rope!
Brandish the spiky ball and defeat the enemies.

Slide your finger anywhere to move him.
To brandish the spiky ball well, you may draw circles repeatedly in a suitable cycle.

If you defeat many enemies at once, you get chain bonuses.
If enemies touch Mr.Papi three times, the game is over.

Sunflat part of our Arcade and have average installs from 500000 to 1000000. Last Update Nov. 1, 2015. Appstore play rating is 77.3403. Current verison is 1.0.6. Actual size 2.5 MB.

What's new

    - minor bugfix and improvements
    - fix an ad presentation timing problem.
Download papi-rubber.apk 2.5 MB

Reviews

Marvelous. Impressed. Amazing game. Ultimate time killer in life sucking lectures, seminars and what not!

It's ok This game is for like 5 to 9 year Olds on a drive or when there board

Papi These games are addicting....

I love it Fun and easy

Papi rubber First of all I thank harry bev 4 posting comment so I down loaded it and papi is amazing

A fun game. At first it seems hard but it becomes easier. Don't listen to the people giving one star reviews, they are just bad at playing it.

Great Game! (: This Game Is Very Addicting And Fun (: I Highly Recommend It ! ♡

Papi rubber Papi is AmAzInG!!!! Best papi game ever papi all the way!!!!!

Papi rubber This is the best Papi game yet love it... Brilliantly done.. can't wait to c next Papi game.. they're all so good

Naira Y. Its ok. A little hard but fun although sometimes the screen freeze its fun to play. Its challenges me.

I'd like to see more from this, like bosses powerups etc, it would make this game far more great than it is!

Very good This game is a bit hard but fun. Much better than papi drive. I think the number of lives is perfect but papi is a bit too big.

Sooo fun!.. when you get the hang of it It's pretty awesome, though, I won't lie, I suck @ it :). So it's probs even more awesome to some ones who's good on it ;)!

Score Keeping? I love the game but I hate that you can't see your hiscores ...

It is realy easy. All you is spin your finger in a circle!

Change The screen isn't as big as you guys from Sunflat expect. I recommend making papi smaller making it easier to move around without your thumbin theway

All papi games are great but this is my favourite I <3 it

Ribs not that Its unfair where ever u look you are those things

Awesome Fun game. My new high score is 146620. Beat 2nd place by a little less than 100000 points today. Made it to top 45 of the week

Best papi game ever... I can play this for hours... So addicting

Good game. This game makes your,thumb go wierd which,is funny but it is a good game

I love papi, but not a huge fan of this one!!!

This game ended up getting to me. It's not so hard after you get used to it. Another good game to waste time, doesn't need internet connection, & it's so light weight the play store actually let me install it without an insufficient space error!

Ok but it is getting boring after you play for a while and there are no level but could be bettter or 5 star

Freakin awesome Great game. Fun way to kill time. 5 stars all the way

In my opinion I think its one of the best sunflat games... :)

doesnt work on sony google tv

Awesome This game will leave you crawling back for more every time!

Mehh It's really hard to play, so it's not fun :( too difficult, uninstalled!

papi is too big imo, makes it v. difficult. :/

Papi By far one of tha best games!!!so addicting and fun!..5 stars all tha way!

Love it... But Recently it freezes and I have to close process from phone settings! Pls fix :-)

Fun and challenging It is easy at first but then it gets hard and its really fun and I like good game I.Tate

Nice game! Easy Peesy Cheesy Lemon Squeesy; Love this game! Very easy, simple, straight foward, passes the time, and most of all, fun!!!!

So fun It's easy

They screwed this up... Way too hard. You have to constantly be moving, and you die way too quickly because of that.

Rubbish not rubber All of sunflats papi games are AWESOME but this one is boring and hard. Boooooo

Uninstalling I wish it would just move the rope, but it.moves the whole thing. Sorry, dont reccomend it

Not nonsense! Very fun and its great cause anyone could play.

PAPINTERSTING This is one of the best Papi games. It truly is CHIC and FRESH and GREAT. GO OUT AND COP IT.

This is a brilliant exciting game but so addictive! But what do u think??? X

awesome... sunflat somehow never runs out of games with great gameplay

OMFG THIS APP IS.. NO ALLL THE PAPI GAMES ARE JUST AMAZING AND .. IDK. I LOVE YOU